Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-25T14:27:05+05:30
Stomata are minute elliptical pores present in epidermis. There are 1000 to 60000 stomata per square cm. of leaf surface. Each stomata is surrounded by two epidermal cells called guard cells. They contain chloroplast ,small vacuoles, starch and abscissic acid. The cells surrounded the guard cell are called subsidiary cell or accessory cell.
3 4 3
I think it is enough... So plzz mark as best
Hnmm
2015-12-25T15:16:01+05:30
Stomata are small adjustable pores on the aerial surface of the leaves
0