Answers

2015-12-25T16:49:32+05:30


Waves are the ups and downs which raise only to a certain height in the seas and oceans where as the tides are disturbences which raise to a maximum height.

Waves are caused due to fast flow of air where as the tides are caused due to the gravitational push and pull of the moon and the earth.     

1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-25T19:02:24+05:30
Wave is a movement up and down or back and forth whereas tide is something that may increase or decrease.

Waves is a movement like that of a sudden occurrence or increase in a specified phenomenon whereas tides is the periodic rise and fall of the sea level under the gravitational pull of the moon.

Hope this helps:)
3 5 3
Click on the thanks button!!!
Hey!!! Thank you very much!!!
welcome