Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-25T17:34:10+05:30
The phosphorus atomic number is 15
it needs 3 more electrons to get stability and obtain octet rule.
therefore, it forms P-3 ion with lesser atomic radius and with 18 electrons, its charge is negative. 
2 5 2
if you like my answer mark as brainliest
tnx so much..
your welcome
2015-12-25T17:42:59+05:30
The atomic no of phosphorus is 15
it needs to 3 more electrons  obtain its octet which is stable
therefore, it forms P-3 ion   with 18 electrons, it has a negative charge
1 4 1