Answers

2015-12-26T10:25:10+05:30


                         Importance of friendship

Good morning  every one, 
respected teachers and my dear friends.

Friends are an important part of most people’s lives
Friendship is a sheltering tree.
Friendships are among the most important relationships you’ll have in your life. Many of your favourite memories probably include times you’ve spent with friends. But having friends can be hard work sometimes, when they get on your nerves or when they’re going through a tough time.accepts you for who you are, and lend you an ear when you need to whine or complain,
Consult your friend on all things, especially on those which respect yourself. His counsel may then be useful where your own self-love might impair your judgment. during young adulthood, friendships become more complex and meaningful. In childhood, friends are mostly other kids who are fun to play with; in adolescence, there’s a lot more self-disclosure and support between friends, but adolescents are still discovering their identity, and learning what it means to be intimate. Their friendships help them do that.the only way to have a friend is to be one.true friends have good character, good feelings and well wishes about their friends. Friendship is a lovely relationship memorizes us with sweet moments all through the life.

hope its help u








1 5 1
welcome :)
thanx princd its really gud one
but can u plz guide me any other topic for speech ?
yaa sure
Comment has been deleted
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-26T15:31:30+05:30


Good morning to all....Today, i am standing before to give a sppech kn the topic " Importance of Friendship"........Friendship is important to all of us. True friendship is an identity of souls, rarely to be found in this world. True friends are like gems. So, having true friends is like having treasure. Whether young or old, all of us need friends to support us. Friends mean a lot more to most of us. It is a relationship that goes beyond the barriers of age, caste, creed, language or nationality. Friendship makes life more meaningful. Our lives could otherwise be lonely without friends because friends make good company. Everyone needs to socialise as we cannot live alone. However, friendship must not depend on money. Friendship that is based on money is not genuine. Friends should accept one another based on their trust for each other and not because of their wealth. In a nutshell, friends are the second most important thing for us next to family. Good friendship has a lasting and beneficial influence on everybody’s life and success. Real friends shares infinite love and caring between each other. From the childhood itself we need friends. No one can live happily without even having one friend at least. In the different stages of our life each and every person should try to keep friends. Because friends should influence one’s life which may be bad or good. By saying this much...I am concluding....Thank you!!!!
2 5 2
Plzz mark my answer as brainliest
Plzzzzzz
i hv  marked 
Thank you.....