Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-26T14:48:05+05:30


If the tails of parent rats were cut ,their offsprings will have normal tails.this is because the bodily changes which occurs due to environment this wont be passed to its offsprings..cutting of tail will not change the DNA of the germ cells,it is bodily change.hence loss of tail is not a trait that can be inherited by progeny of tailless rats.Augustus Weisemann did this experiment on rats to test the Lamarck's theory of inheritance of acquired charachrers .he removed tails of parental rats.he observed it's offsprings which have normal tails.he performed this experiment for 22 generations..but offsprings were with normal tail only... Thus he proved that the bodily changes may occur due to environment..it wont be passes to its offsprings....
4 4 4
Thank you verrrryyy much. I was not able to get this answer since many days.
My pleasure..;)
Your only saying my pleasure to urself ?:p
No, actually i was saying my pleasure..in other answer. By mistake i wrote on this
Ohhh...okk 
2015-12-26T16:58:23+05:30


The daughter rats have tail because tail of rat is not inherited property.
0