Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-26T15:33:50+05:30
YES ITS VERY CORRECT THAT ROASING IS BETTER THAN FRYING AS FRYING NEEDS OIL AND OIL WHICH IS VERY THICK AND IN EXCESSIVE QUANTITY IS DANGEROUS AND HARMFUL TO OUR HEALTH AS IT CAUSES HEALTH HAZARDS LIKE: HEART DISEASES,ETC. SO WE SHOULD PREFER ROASTING TO FRYING. HOPE I HELPED U.. PLZ MARK AS THE BRAINLIEST ANSWER.....
6 4 6
Thankyou :) 
PLZ MARK AS THE BRAINLIEST ANSWER..
PLZ
I REQUEST U...
THANKS DEAR USER GRACY11..
2015-12-26T15:42:40+05:30
Roasting is better than frying as it needs oil .oil has high cholesterol levels which is harmful to our health and causes many heart diseases.
3 2 3