Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-26T17:08:17+05:30
Because the early vedic religion lost its simplicity and people began to belive in spells and magic.people lost faith in such a religion and yearned for a simple  religion. at that time buddhism and jainism got up following love ,pity and kindness.they preached their religion in parskrit (common language used by people)thus buddism and jainism became popular
6 4 6
2015-12-26T17:16:10+05:30
As soon as vedic religion lost its glory and ppl believing in superstitions;these 2 religions become popular

twokey pls click the crown below my ans
2 4 2