Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-26T20:39:40+05:30
Hiccups occur when we come after eating or drinking too much or too quickly.
When the air rushing in hits your voice box, your vocal cords close suddenly and you're left with a big hiccup. mainly all cases of hiccups last for only few minutes.
3 3 3
please mark as brainliest
how do I ?
just click on opt mark as brainliest!!!
thanks a lot!!!
2015-12-26T21:05:25+05:30
We have hiccups due to overeating or when we eat or drink quickly. Hope I helped u.. Plz mark as the BRAINLIEST answer..
1 5 1