Answers

2015-12-26T20:44:17+05:30
Yes I think it should be everyones  duty to respect elders because elders can give you their experince
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-27T19:25:38+05:30
Yes. we should obey elders. they ought to be respected and loved. they have a great experience of their life moments and if they are scolding you that means that they are experienced and they are telling you for good.

hope it helps
plz mark as brainliest
1 5 1