Answers

2015-12-27T10:04:56+05:30
The folksy people will attend the meeting tomorrow. The small girl gruffed at her brother. the thrift man always shows value to the money
2 4 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-27T14:52:55+05:30
Folksy: the folksy staff attended the farewell.
gruff: the old man gruffed on his friend
thrift: a self disciplined and a valuable person always shows thrift to their surroundings
2 5 2