Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-27T11:21:30+05:30
Current is a steady flow of a fluid (usually from natural causes) whereas drift means to be in motion due to some air or water current.

Current is a dominant course (suggestive of running water) of successive events or ideas whereas drift means a large mass of material that is heaped up by the wind or by water currents.

Hope this helps:)
3 5 3
I mean Saniarisha!!!
:)
Hey Kakkar6644!!! Thanks 4 choosin' my answer as Brainliest!!!
welcome but i am rishabh
Alright!!!
2015-12-28T21:09:50+05:30
Current occurs in seas and oceans

drift occures when winds goes fast
1 5 1