Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-27T14:16:49+05:30
U would encourage him by telling him that eyes once gone, never come back. U should convince him that eyes are one of the essential part of our life. We cannot do any work without eyes. So he should wear his glasses. Hope I helped u.. Plz mark as the BRAINLIEST answer...
3 4 3
Plz mark as the BRAINLIEST answer..
2015-12-27T14:19:29+05:30
1) To encourage him tell him the importance of glasses if a person has weak eyes and too tell him the consequences if he'll not wear glasses. Explain him these things politely and in a convincing manner. He will definitely understand. 2) The things you'll tell him which are mentioned above, also ask him to compare the situations - when he'll not be wearing glasses and if he'll take immediate precaution ( wearing glasses ). Your tone should be convincing then he'll get convinced too.
1 5 1
Hey... Plz mark it as best !!!
please write it again and tell me in a detail
please write it fast
What is not clear in this ?