Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-27T16:31:17+05:30
India. Incredible India. India is a very diversed country. it was in the hands of the british earlier but some great souls made it free and independent. the indian flag consists of three colours like saffron..white..green with a blie chakra in the middle. the indian history is very cruel. many great rulers like ashoka maurya..sir simon..etc. but there have been many cases in which indian history has shown its importance. the great ashoka maurya created the ashoka emblem. india has become a secular country with many political and urban parties for the security and the welfare of the constitution.


hope it helps
plz mark as best
1 5 1
hey its very nice
plz press the thnk u button then
2015-12-27T16:32:21+05:30
India is a vast South Asian country with diverse terrain from Himalayan peaks to Indian Ocean coastline and history reaching back 5 millennia. In the north,Mughal Empire landmarks inculde Delhi's Red fort complax, massive Jama Masjid mosque and Agra's iconic Taj Mahal mausoleum. Pilgrims bathe in the Ganges in Varanasi, and Rishikesh is a yoga center and base for Himalayan trekking.
         A small note about India i hope its help u.
plz mark as best.!!!!!!!!!!
0
plz mark as brainliest answer plzzzzzzzzzzzz
plz mark as brainlist answer plzzzzzzzzzz
arre yaar she has marked me as best already
but she can do this to me also
no