Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-27T16:31:25+05:30
"Global Warming is the increase of Earth's average surface temperature due to effect of greenhouse gases, such as carbon dioxide emissions from burning fossil fuels or from deforestation, which trap heat that would otherwise escape from Earth. This is a type of greenhouse effect.
3 4 3
Hope u understood....
Plz. Mark it as brainliest.
Yes and thanks for your answer and I will mark you as a brainliestĀ 
2015-12-27T18:06:50+05:30
It is the increase in temperature of the earth due to many reasons naturally and human made.Some of them are :- *Forest Fires *Deforestation *Fossil fuels *Increased use of fertilizers and pesticides *Increased level of Carbondioxide from factories,machines,etc. Hope it helps and pls mark as the best answer. :-)
1 5 1
a gradual increase in the overall temperature of the earth's atmosphere generally attributed to the greenhouse effect caused by increased levels of carbon dioxide, CFCs, and other pollutants.
Hope you understand better understand