Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-27T18:12:22+05:30
They revolve around sun for causing seasons.they rotate because for causing day night. these above points are reasons for the earth to revolve/rotate. about the other planets it is a natural phenomenon.
1 5 1
thanks
mark as the brainliest please..
2015-12-27T18:17:45+05:30
They rotate to cause day and night . they revolve to form a year
if the Earth did not revolve around the sun, it would be pulled, by gravity, into the sun

0