Answers

2015-12-27T18:31:57+05:30
Devour: to ​eat something ​eagerly and in ​large ​amounts so that nothing is ​left:
ebony:a very hard ​dark ​wood of a ​tropical ​tree, used ​especially for making ​furniture
gallant: ​polite and ​kind towards women, ​especiallywhen in ​public
hurtle:to ​move very ​fast, ​especially in a way that ​seems ​dangerous
weary:very ​tired, ​especially after ​working hard for a ​long ​time
2 3 2
plz mark as the brainliest
sorry what you mean
wait let some other answer first
ok
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-27T18:45:03+05:30
Freegan - Someone who eats thrown away food as they hate waste.
Scripturient - possessing a violent desire to write.
Mundivagant - wandering over hills and mountains.
Defecate - to discharge faeces.
hope this helps you learning more english pls mark as best
2 5 2