Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-30T00:02:16+05:30
Born Tejeenthan Arunachalam and better known
by his stage name TeeJay, this rapper and R&B
vocalist and songwriter is famous for his
international hit "Muttu Muttu." The official
music video for the song, which was uploaded to
YouTube in 2013, accumulated close to six
million views in just two years.
BEFORE FAME
He released his first EP, Vaanavil The Quest, in
2014.
TRIVIA
By 2015, he had over 60,000 Facebook likes;
30,000 subscribers and ten million views on his
Rebelstar Records YouTube channel; and 6,000
Twitter followers.
FAMILY LIFE
Born to a family of Indian Tamil heritage, he
grew up in London, England.
ASSOCIATED WITH
He was born in the same year as fellow R&B
singer and web star Daniel Mcloyd.
1 5 1
2015-12-30T15:59:25+05:30

  Teejay Marquez (born September 29, 1993) is a Filipino actor, dancer, television personality and commercial model who was recently seen in GMA Network's shows. As of 2015 he is under ABS-CBN management.
2011 PMPC Star Awards for Television's "Best Male New TV Personality" for "Tween Hearts" 2009 (tied with his co-star/nominee Derrick Monasterio).year      title                      role                Production Company(ies) 
2014     Basement            Ryan             Coffee House Productions
                                                                     Springboard Film Productions


0