Answers

2015-12-29T12:55:07+05:30
Social Significance
Significance of Holi Holi helps to bring the society together and strengthen the secular fabric of our country. 
In the Braj region of India , its  where the Hindu deity Krishna grew up,  and the festival  is celebrated for 16 days (until Rangpanchmi) in commemoration of the divine love of Radha for Krishna.
1 1 1
Social Significance
Significance of HoliHoli helps to bring the society together and strengthen the secular fabric of our country. 
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-12-29T13:19:03+05:30
Significance of Holi is that this festival helps to bring the society together and make it United. Hope l helped u... Plz mark as the Brainliest answer..
2 5 2