Answers

2015-12-29T14:18:53+05:30
1.HIV/AIDS :It is spread through sexual act or sexual intercourse. it can be prevented by wearing cover like condoms during having sex.

2.cold: it is spread through air. it can be prevented by covering your nose while sneezing.

3.chickenpox: it is spread through touch and air. it can be prevented by staying away from infected person.
3 5 3
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-04T15:41:04+05:30
A few steps to prevent communicable diseases .

Wash your hands before and after contact with an infected person.

Wash for the appropriate amount of time, or use hand sanitizer.

Take precautions against diseases that are transmitted through direct contact.

Take precautions against diseases that are spread through droplets.

Protect yourself from airborne diseases.

Get vaccinated against communicable diseases when possible. 

Clean your house thoroughly. 
3 5 3
:)))) :))
ha ha ha
Can u be my friend 
yeah sure
i accepted u there