Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-29T15:46:21+05:30
Yes transparent objects can cast Shadows but we are not able to visualise it single 10 mm glass can cast shadow very very lightly without noticing our eyes we are able to see the shadow of the edges similarly if you take 10 of the 10 mm glasses and keep them in a row when the sunlight Falls you can see a darker shadow than the single glass kept firstly thus text shadow is created for every object which has mass but sometimes it cannot be notified
1 5 1
2015-12-29T20:04:05+05:30
I think no. bcoz shadow forms when light will not pass through an object.
0
Yeah but some amount of light doesn't pass through the glass resulting in a light shadow