Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-29T14:55:43+05:30


Sphincter is a muscle that surrounds an opening of tube and constricts or completely closes the tube when it contracts.the food material passes from stomach to the small intestine through ring like muscles called pyloric sphincter which enabled the passage of food... Chyme: food in the form of a soft slimy substance where some proteins and carbohydrates are broken down is called chyme... Villi:the intestinal wall has number of finger like projections which are called villi products ..in digestion these are first absorbed by the villi and later send into blood vessels... Hope it helps...plz mark as brainlist...
2 5 2
2015-12-29T15:11:00+05:30


A sphincter is a cylindrical muscle that normally maintains constriction of a natural body passage or orifice and which relaxes as required by normal physiological functioning. Chyme is the semifluid mass of partly digested food that is expelled by the stomach into the duodenum and moves through the intestines during digestion. Intestinal villi are small, finger-like projections that protrude from the epithelial lining of the intestinal wall.
1 4 1