Answers

2015-12-30T14:49:51+05:30
Here a song for u

bad blood by taylor swift




'Cause, baby, now we got bad blood
You know it used to be mad love
So take a look what you've done
'Cause, baby, now we got bad blood
Hey
Now we got problems
And I don't think we can solve them
You made a really deep cut
And, baby, now we got bad blood
Hey

Did you have to do this? I was thinking that you could be trusted
Did you have to ruin what was shiny? Now it's all rusted
Did you have to hit me, where I'm weak? Baby, I couldn't breathe
And rub it in so deep, salt in the wound like you're laughing right at me

Oh, it's so sad to think about the good times, you and I

'Cause, baby, now we got bad blood
You know it used to be mad love
So take a look what you've done
'Cause, baby, now we got bad blood
Hey
Now we got problems
And I don't think we can solve them
You made a really deep cut
And, baby, now we got bad blood
Hey

Did you think we'd be fine? Still got scars on my back from your knife
So don't think it's in the past, these kinda wounds they last and they last.
Now did you think it all through? All these things will catch up to you
And time can heal but this won't, so if you're coming my way, just don't

Oh, it's so sad to think about the good times, you and I

'Cause, baby, now we got bad blood
You know it used to be mad love
So take a look what you've done
'Cause, baby, now we got bad blood
Hey
Now we got problems
And I don't think we can solve them
You made a really deep cut
And, baby, now we got bad blood
Hey

Band-aids don't fix bullet holes
You say sorry just for show
If you live like that, you live with ghosts (ghosts)
Band-aids don't fix bullet holes (hey)
You say sorry just for show (hey)
If you live like that, you live with ghosts (hey)
Mhmmm
If you love like that blood runs cold

'Cause, baby, now we got bad blood
You know it used to be mad love (mad love)
So take a look what you've done
'Cause, baby, now we got bad blood
Hey
Now we got problems
And I don't think we can solve them (think we can solve them)
You made a really deep cut
And, baby, now we got bad blood
(Hey)

'Cause, baby, now we got bad blood
You know it used to be mad love
So take a look what you've done (look what you've done)
'Cause, baby, now we got bad blood
Hey
Now we got problems
And I don't think we can solve them
You made a really deep cut
And, baby, now we got bad blood
Hey
0
hey thanks buddy but i need a song which is not relesed yet its for a band.......somethng of ur own
what do u mean?
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-30T15:01:27+05:30

                  
                                                    "Jet Black Heart" 


Everybody’s got their demons
Even wide awake or dreaming
I’m the one who ends up leaving
Make it okay

See a war I wanna fight it
See a match I wanna strike it
Every fire I’ve ignited
Faded to grey

But now that I’m broken
Now that you know it
Caught up in a moment
Can you see inside?

'Cause I’ve got a jet black heart
And there’s a hurricane underneath it
Trying to keep us apart
I write with a poison pen
But these chemicals moving between us
Are the reason to start again

Now I’m holding on for dear life
There’s no way that we could rewind
Maybe there’s nothing after midnight
That could make you stay

But now that I’m broken
And now that you know it
Caught up in a moment
Can you see inside?

'Cause I’ve got a jet black heart
And there’s a hurricane underneath it
Trying to keep us apart
I write with a poison pen
But these chemicals moving between us
Are the reason to start again

The blood in my veins
Is made up of mistakes
Let’s forget who we are
And dive into the dark
As we burst into color
Returning to life

'Cause I’ve got a jet black heart
And there’s a hurricane underneath it
Trying to keep us apart
I write with a poison pen
But these chemicals moving between us
Are the reason to start again

The blood in my veins
Is made up of mistakes
(To start again)
Let's forget who we are
And dive into the dark

2 5 2
welcomes
:)
hey msg in inbox
this song is by 5 seconds of summer
this song is released too.....