Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-30T23:29:14+05:30
The capacity of the tank = The volume of the tank = 616 litres
The radius of the tank = 5.6 m 
Let the height of the tank be 'h' m
Therefore, the volume of the tank = πr²h  
=>  616    = 22/7 * 5.6 * 5.6 * h
=>  616    = 22/7 * 56/10  * 56/10 * h
=> h  = 50/8 = 6.25 m
So, the height of the tank is 6.25 m 
4 5 4
okay let another answer come. I would promise u that I will mark ur answer as best :)
thanks but dont forget, i need it
okay okay I will do it :)
ok
thios answer is wrong......diameter is 5.6m not radius
2015-12-31T17:14:34+05:30
Diameter=5.6m
radius=d/2
          =5.6/2
          =2.8m
volume=616l
616=pi*r*r*h
616=22/7*2.8*2.8*h
616*7/22*10/28*10/28=h
h=25m
2 4 2