Answers

2015-12-31T01:00:44+05:30


Welfare of my society depend on my well being yeah really my well being would depend on the welfare of my society. if we be very good and take care of our society and its development then it would develop more faster as possible and even it can take place more and more. the well being of your/mine would be effective in the growth of your/my society. the society in which you would live the development will be more in an effective when we contribute something towards the economy, infrastructure and all aspects that are there to be developed. the welfare of the society first would take place effectively when there would no poverty and all the illegal corruption so these should be stopped first and then automatically you can see the development and that too in an great ration as you never seen before. the development should only be in money or it should be in all aspects. the well being would of-course effect the society and its welfare and development.
7 4 7
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-31T15:28:40+05:30


What is meant by "society”?
Society is a long standing group of people sharing cultural aspects such as language, dress, and norms of behaviour, artistic forms and thoughts.
What is meant by the word "welfare"?
Well, welfare means health, safety, happiness, and prosperity. These are what we all want to have in our life. We want the best for our society .we want to make it a place having all these qualities.
How welfare of my society depends on my well being?
People living in the society always think that if the society changes then the other people living in it would also change. This is a very wrong thought. A class can never be called a good one until and unless all the students in it studies and behaves well. The same applies for our society and the people living in it. Unless the people start to live a life full of happiness, love, safety and prosperity, the society can never progress.

I need to change myself first. I have to be a good person and be loving, caring and helpful to others. I cannot be rude to others and expect others to be kind to me. This is not possible. We all know that, “as we sow so we reap”. If I start the change just as sowing a seed then automatically others would follow me and gradually the whole society would change and become the best one just as a big and strong tree. When other societies would see this change in my society then they would also soon try to improve themselves which in turn would improve the whole society. This is how the welfare of my country depends on my well being. 
4 4 4
thanks for marking my answer as the brainliest answer