Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-31T09:57:35+05:30
2 - 6  {Electron Configuration of oxygen } Valency - 2
2 5 2
electronic configuration of oxygen is 2, 6 and valency is 2
2015-12-31T10:19:07+05:30
The electron configuration of an oxygen is - . An oxygen has 8 electrons. . So, the electron configuration of oxygen is - 2 - 6( electron configuration of oxygen ) hence - valency = 2
1 3 1
I real
Hope so my answer has helped u ☺. 
I just gave a try to answer your question ☺