Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-31T13:39:08+05:30
We can take the following precautions in our school to reduce the incidence of infectious diseases:
1. drinking clean and hygienic water.
2. preventing accumulation of water, anywhere in the school.
3.avoiding consumption of uncovered food and other eatables.
4.using a handkerchief to cover the mouth while sneezing or coughing.


1 5 1
2015-12-31T15:02:58+05:30

Precautions to reduce incidence of infectious diseases are:
→ Staying away from the infected person.
→ Covering mouth or nose while coughing or sneezing to prevent the spread of disease.
→ Drinking safe water.
→ Keeping the school environment clean to prevent multiplication vectors.
0