Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-31T14:18:40+05:30


The total mass of the protons, neutrons, and electrons in a single atom when it is at rest. This is not to be associated or mistaken for atomic weight. Atomic mass is measured by mass spectrometry. You can figure the molecular mass of an compound by adding the atomic mass of its atoms.
3 3 3
great answer!
should be marked as the brainliest!
in easy language, It is the number of times the unified mass for one atom of an element
2015-12-31T14:30:13+05:30



The mass of any particle of an atom , subatomic particles that is protons, neutrons and electrons and a whole molecule is called atomic mass.
1 5 1