Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-01T19:40:02+05:30
In sociology, the post-industrial society is the stage of society's development when the service sector generates more wealth than the manufacturing sector of the economy. The concept was popularized by Daniel Bell, and is closely related to similar sociological theoretical constructs such as post-fordism, information society, knowledge economy, post-industrial economy, liquid modernity, and network society. They all can be used in economics or social science disciplines as a general theoretical backdrop in research design.
2 3 2
2016-01-03T10:34:11+05:30
Sociology is mainly the development of te society such as making it developed 
0