Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-01T12:23:27+05:30
Some ways to protect our natural resources are
1.Water should not be wasted.
2. Dont cut trees and if they are instead of cutting 1 tree plant 2 trees.
3.Reduce the consumption of natural resources as much as possible.
4. Follow the principle of reuse.
5. Recycling of materials like paper galss etc is essential.
1 5 1
2016-01-01T16:57:50+05:30
Preservation of the natural environment is essential for maintaining community sustainability. This section presents various approaches and techniques used successfully in different communities to protect and restore their natural resources.
0
Every man needs a woman when his life is a mess, because just like the game of chess, the queen protects the king.