Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-01T12:40:50+05:30
This reaction occurs frm the 2 concepts first is oxidation and the other one is reduction.Oxidation means addition of oxygen or removal of hydrogen and reduction means gain of hydrogen.
It is the transfer of electrons from the 2 chemical species.The compound that donates or loses an electrons is said to be oxidised. The another one that gained an electron are said to be reduced. ,the reduced compound is reffered to as Oxidizing agent whereas The oxidized compound is reffered to as reducing  agent.

3 4 3
not a satisfying answer
please add more content to it.
Hmm
PLEASE DO IT FAST ASSHOLE
:/
2016-01-02T21:20:06+05:30
Redox reaction is also called as oxidation reaction Redox reaction is defined as a chemical process
0