Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-02T19:02:48+05:30
Area of washer(including hole)=πr^2
=22/7*7*7
=22*7
=154mm^2
area of hole=πr^2
=22/7*3.5*3.5
=22*0.5*3.5
=22*1.75
=38.5mm^2
area of washer(excluding hole)=154-38.5=115.5mm^2

if you like the answer then please click thanks and the brainliest answer.
4 5 4
2016-01-03T08:10:46+05:30
Area of outer washer= pie r sq
22÷7×7×7=154m
area of inner washer or hole =22÷7×3.5×3.5
=38.5
area of washer =154-38.5=115.5
2 4 2