Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-03T12:28:55+05:30
25/100*30
=15/2
=7.5
therefore 30+7.5=37.5(ans)

1 5 1
wrong answer if profit is there then sp>cp
sp is greater then cp
send me right answer
ok
2016-01-03T12:59:45+05:30
Let the cost price of the chair be x
25% *x +x = 30
125x/100= 30
x = 30*100/125
x = 600/25
x = 24
cp = rs 24
0
your answer is correct my dear friends
please mark it as brainliest answer
r u happy bhai
but u had marked the wrong answer as brainliest