Answers

2016-01-03T14:57:28+05:30
Eutrophication is the process caused due to the release of fertilizers , pesticides etc. into water bodies resulting in algae growth also called algae bloom...
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-03T15:30:12+05:30
The enrichment of water by nutrients of chemical fertilizers leading to excessive plant and algae growth and depletion of oxygen is known as Eutrophication. Hope this helps you
1 5 1