Answers

2016-01-03T17:07:10+05:30
Plants don't move from one place to another but animals do

boths respires,need,food,have growth,etc....
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-03T17:28:49+05:30
Similarities:-
They both are living.
They both are mostly multicellular.
They both shows reproduction.
Differences:-
Plants are autotrophic(make their own food)
Animals are heterotrophic(get food from others)
Plants cannot move.
Animals travel(move) in search of food.
1 5 1
thanks for selecting as brainliest.