Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-03T17:25:51+05:30


Glass is a transparent object because we can see through it
blackboard, wood and wax are not because we couldn't see through them
1 5 1
if u like it dont forget to mark it as the brainliest answer
2016-01-03T17:45:44+05:30
The transparent object is glass. Glass is transparent we can see it and it also because it allows light to pass through. The other objects that is blackboard, wood and wax are not transparent objects because no light can pass through it.
1 5 1