Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-03T23:19:08+05:30
Firstly you should go personally to the student & explain them calmly how attentiveness during classes are important that these will help during exams to write well even if you missed out learning those chapters secondly say them at least don't disturb the class if they weren't interested as it would be a loss for many sitting there. 
i hope this will help you. :)
2 5 2
Nice answer!
Will you chat with me in the inbox.
what do you want to chat about?
2016-01-03T23:22:09+05:30
It is very certainly not good to interrupt someone when is talking. And, to not let other participate in the class discussion is even worse.

I will advice him/her in a gentle manner.

I would tell 
him/her that it is not polite to interrupt someone when is talking and also it creates a negative impression on you. It is bad manners to do such act, and you should not do it - I will tell her.

And, also, we must let others participate in the class discussion. Because, it's not only one student who is in the class, there are other students and it is their right to speak something and be part of the class discussion. If they are not given the chance to speak in the class discussion, they will be lagging behind in their studies, and we won't want that. That's why, we should 
let other participate in the class discussion.

You should explain these to the student nicely and he might stop doing the act. 

------------------------------------------------------------------------

HOPE THAT HELPS YOU!!!
PLZ MARK ANSWER AS BRAINILIEST :-)))
Or, PRESS ON "THANKS" BUTTON!!
SPEND A NICE DAY. ENJOY WORKING WITH BRAINLY :-PP

WISH YOU A HAPPY NEW YEAR AND A BEST 2016 FOR YOU!!
0
is it good now ??
hey!! Why did you not select my answer as Brainiliest ??
I added a new answer. 
Why you did not choose my answeer as Brainiliest ??
Now, I have changed it.