Your friend has not done as well as she had expected to do in her exams, she is upset and now blames the teacher for her performance: to help her get over her disappointment and to move forward and to help her think about ways to improve her grades in the future & not to blame others. what possible suggestions would you give to your friend
It would be very helpful is some one could give me some hints for writing a solution for this
thank you

2

Answers

2016-01-04T09:52:43+05:30
You should work hard for next time.

obey yours elders.

practise makes the man perfect.

8 4 8
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-04T10:55:30+05:30
i will tell her she should give more time to her studies and work hard in order to succeed.Secondly,I will tell her not to  blame anyone she should respect elders and take guidelines from her teacher.One thing she need to do is hard work .
18 3 18