Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-11T21:15:57+05:30
First of all there was waterfalls by seeing that people started thinking to make it.. invented in India,Egypt& Mesopotamia.or it is also by ancient greeks. In 1st-5th centuries.to bath in a privacy place  
1 5 1
2014-07-12T20:34:52+05:30
Actually... 
Alexander Graham Bell’s system for collecting rainwater led to the first bathroom shower in his neighbourhood. 


One of the earliest and most elaborate of showers was the English Regency Shower developed around 1810. 

____________________________________ 

swim suits-1855 

The first swimsuits were of course no swimsuits at all. People have always swimmed in the nude or in clothing apprioate for swimming such as loin cloths. It was until the 18th century that swimsuits were invented mostly for the purpose of covering the human body according to the morality of the times
0