Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-04T17:51:29+05:30
Isthmus: Isthmus is a narrow piece of land connecting two large areas across an expanse of water that otherwise actually separates them.

strait: A strait is a naturally occuring and naturally made narrow, typically navigable water way that actually connects two larger bodies of water.

hope it helps
plz mark as brainliest

2 3 2
2016-01-04T17:57:54+05:30
ISTHMUS: A NARROW STRIP OF LAND JOINING TWO LAND MASSES.
STRAIT: A NARROW PASSAGE OF WATER CONNECTING TWO LARGE WATER BODIES LIKE SEAS AND OCEANS.
HOPE I HELPED U... PLZ MARK AS THE BRAINLIEST ANSWER......
1 5 1