Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-04T17:23:45+05:30
FESTIVALS AND FESTIVAL DANCES ARE A SOURCE OF UNITY IN DIVERSITY. THEY MAKE US CULTURAL AND RELIGIOUS. THEY ADD A VARIETY TO OUR LIFE. HOPE I HELPED U... PLZ MARK AS THE BRAINLIEST ANSWER.....
2 5 2
2016-01-04T17:25:58+05:30
From this busy we don't have time for our family. festivals keep families togather. it also tells us about our culture, about past statergies etc. Fest are a way of enjoyment and dance serves us pleasure. we feel pleasure when we dance or even when we see any body dancing.  
1 1 1