Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-10T20:11:31+05:30
JOHN DALTON is considered as the Father of Chemistry because he was the first to put forward the theory of atoms and matter.
2 3 2
ok dalton but another says that lavosier is the father of chemistry
lavoisher is the father of modern chemistry
dalton is the father of chemistry but lavoisier is the father of modern chemistry (So dont mix them up)
Thanks Buddy :)
2014-07-10T20:22:13+05:30
Antoine Lavoisier IS FATHER OF MODERN CHEMISTRY
0