Answers

2016-01-04T18:16:34+05:30
Because moon makes revolutions and rotations at a time so we can see only one part of the sun. plz mark it as brainliest answer
3 3 3
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-04T18:17:37+05:30
WE CAN SEE ONLY ONE PART OF MOON AS-
1. THE MOON MOVES AROUND THE EARTH IN ABOUT 27 DAYS.
2. IT TAKES EXACTLY THE SAME TIME TO COMPLETE ONE SPIN.
3. AS A RESULT, ONLY ONE SIDE OF MOON IS VISIBLE TO US ON THE EARTH. HOPE I HELPED U... PLZ MARK AS THE BRAINLIEST ANSWER.... 
2 5 2
thank you for your ans
WELCM
PLZ MARK AS D BRAINLIEST