Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-04T18:30:19+05:30
This is because the banana peel is smooth and thus there will be less friction between land and your foot thus varun's foot slipped
1 5 1
6 points to go
wat???
i i miscalculated..lol
i dont care
btw can both of u become my friends
2016-01-04T18:34:37+05:30
There is only one answer that is FRICTION. the banana peel is smooth and slippery. so sliding friction is there.
hope it helps
0