Pine, fir, spruce, cedar, larch and cypress are the famous timber-yielding plants of which several also occur widely in the hilly regions of India. All these belong to

A. angiosperms B.gymnosperms
C. monocotyledons D.dicotyledons

2
Really interesting [email protected]
*Apparnaraj

Answers

2016-01-04T22:18:49+05:30
All these belongs to option "B" gymnosperms. Hope this helps you
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-04T22:56:22+05:30
My answer is option "B" because all these belong to gymnoperms

hope it helps u
1 5 1