Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-05T18:21:13+05:30
1)Receive plenty of rains in the rainy season.

2) The climate is hot and humid almost through out the year.

3) It is located in the sub tropical area.

All these are conducive for Evergreen Forest.

2 5 2
2016-01-05T18:43:24+05:30
Due to orographic rainfall. the windward side which is the western side receives more rainfall because the western ghats stand as a barrier for the rain causing winds thus the leeward side recieves less rainfall.
1 4 1