Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-05T20:14:44+05:30
Echo: sound or sounds caused by the reflection of sound waves from a surface back to the listener.

Reverberation:It
 is the collection of reflected sounds from the surfaces in an enclosure like an auditorium.
1 5 1
Thankyou so much
thanks for marking it brainliest
u r welcomed
2016-01-05T20:16:56+05:30
 echo- When a sound is produced inside a large hall or a similar structure, the sound bounces back from the walls of the structure. The sound reflected back from the walls is known as the echo of the sound.
echo is usually clear and can be clearly distinguished. 
reverberation- 
 The phenomenon of reverberation is caused by overlapping of multiple echoes.

IN SIMPLE WORDS - Echo is a single reflection of a sound wave whereas reverberation is the superposition of multiple echoes.
>  An echo is easily distinguishable and is almost as same as the original sound. The reverberation is not distinguishable and fades out in an exponential manner.
HOPE IT HELPED:)
0
so others may also snd frnd request to u
I HAV SND U ONE FRND REQUEST
hi sovereign....
hey
sukhamano...??