Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-05T21:01:46+05:30
When freshly formed all metals are lustrous...however, many tarnish so quickly (e.g. rubidium) that they are unlikely to be seen in their 'shiny' state.hope i helped u plz mark as brainliest ans!!!
2 5 2
wrong give me an example that is non lustrous a metal which is already non lustrous.
i'am sorry! the ans is lead
 metal thet is non-lustrous
Lustre Is An Property Of Metals: Thus All Metals Have Lustre However Lead Being A Metal Is Considered To Be Non Lustrous But Actually Lead Is Bright And Silvery When Freshly Cut But The Surface Rapidly Tarnishes In Air To Produce A Dull Lustre Associated With Lead.
2016-01-06T10:40:50+05:30
Lead is the only non-lustrous metal
0