Answers

2016-01-05T21:14:44+05:30
Yep. Brainly.in is only for indian people.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-05T21:24:18+05:30


Of course, there is. In fact, Brainly.in is meant especially for Indians. Websites ending in ".in", like Brainly.in are Indian websites. It's sensible - "in" from India. 

But that doesn't mean that all the users here are from India. There are users from other countries, as well. For instance, me - I am from Bangladesh. There isn't any type of restriction: any user, from India or not, can join Brainly.  

So, if you are not an Indian and had felt that Brainly has no space for non-indians, then you might now be assured that Brainly is free for everyone.

However, if you encounter some communication problems (as most of the people here aren't from your country) using Brainly.in, then you should rather switch to Brainly.com. Brainly.com is not specified for any particular nationality - it's general! It has users from different nations. But, one fact is true - the majority of users at Brainly.com are from U.S.

------------------------------------------------------------------------

HOPE THAT HELPS YOU!!!
PLZ MARK ANSWER AS BRAINILIEST :-)))
Or, PRESS ON "THANKS" BUTTON!!
SPEND A NICE DAY. ENJOY WORKING WITH BRAINLY :-PP

WISH YOU A HAPPY NEW YEAR AND A BEST 2016 FOR YOU!!
3 4 3
plz ASK FOR CORRECTION
done
now, will you approve myt answer ??
done!
'thanks'a hundred times