Answers

2016-01-06T17:51:37+05:30
Because it can irritate you when you are studying and even you dont concentrate on ur studies and u will be like , there is a post on facebook and i have to see and then u leaver studies and go to see wat new has been posted....
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-06T18:00:23+05:30
“Honestly, I sometimes truly wish that ‘tools’ such as the iPhone (or any smartphone), laptops, iPads, tablets, etc. hadn’t been invented. Sure, they’re great, incredibly useful, and fun time-killers. But the way teenagers abuse them, and turn them into mini social control rooms is frankly awful.”                                    disadvantages of social networking1. Lacks Emotional Connection                                                                              2. Gives People a License to be Hurtful                                                                3. Decreases Face-to-Face Communication Skills                                               4. Conveys Inauthentic Expression of Feelings                                                     5. Diminishes Understanding and Thoughtfulness                       
2 4 2
nice thanks for helping me
Disadvantages of Social Networking
UR WELCOME :)