Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-06T19:06:01+05:30
The bicuspid and tricuspid valve prevent the backflow of blood backĀ  into auricles during ventricular systole by closing themselves( valves)
3 4 3
u a beginner
yeah joined 5minutes ago
hey pls say wat is auricles
good
auricles is a type of chamber just like the ventricles
2016-01-09T22:53:34+05:30
Valves are present to prevent the back flow of heart . though their types are diffrent but their function is same .there names depend upon theri numbers as in the left ventrical bicuspid valve is present and in right ventrical tricuspid valaves are present
0